Flash news::Admission Orders under Special Dispensation Scheme - Honourable MP - (Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha) for the year 2017-18 may be downloaded from KVS Hqrs., Website -www.kvsangathan.nic.in - link - http://kvsangathan.nic.in/MPQuotaAdmissions.aspx

In-Service Course Details

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN
 
2016-17
 
DESIGNATION VENUE SPELL DURATION
PRT KV HEBBAL FIRST SPELL 31.05.2016 TO 11.06.2016
  KV NO 1 VASCO FIRST SPELL  
  KV HEBBAL SECOND SPELL 24.12.2016 TO 02.0102017
TGT (MATHS) KV MALLESWARAM FIRST SPELL 18.09.2016 TO 29.09.2016
    SECOND SPELL 24.12.2016 TO 02.01.2017
PGT (ECO) KV DRDO FIRST SPELL

18.09.2016 TO 29.09.2016

    SECOND SPELL 24.12.2016 TO 02.01.2017
 
 
ZIET :: MYSORE
List of Participants – PGT (Hindi)
Date : 20th to 29th May,2013
Sl. No.
Name of Participant
Name of KV
Cat.
Name of Region
  1.  
Sh.R.U.Vaishnav
K.V.Ahmedabad
Gen
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Sh.J.R.Sharma
Dhrangadhra.
Gen
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Mr. G.J. Chaudhary
KRIBHCO, Surat
ST
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Sh. S. K. Katole
No.1, Harni Road Baroda
OBC
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Mr.Dharmendra Kumar
Bhavnagar Para
OBC
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Dr. S. S. Sengar,
K.V. No3, Jamnagar
GEN
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Mr. Abhijit Kumavat
Porbandar
GEN
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Mr. K.M. Solanki
Sector-30, Gandhinagar
SC
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Mrs. Anjali Chaudhary
Silvassa
OBC
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Mrs.Mala Patil
SAC Ahmedabad
SC
Ahmedabad
  1.  
Devendra Kumar Mishra
Mysore
GEN
Bangalore
  1.  
Braj Bhushan Vibhuti
Bijapur
GEN
Bangalore
  1.  
Sunita
Karwar
OBC
Bangalore
  1.  
V.B.Khanapure
Bidar
GEN
Bangalore
  1.  
Ramesh.K.Sahoo
Bambolim Camp
GEN
Bangalore
  1.  
Ashish Jain
Hospet
GEN
Bangalore
  1.  
Shri. S.R. Kednurkar
AFS, Sambra
 
Bangalore
  1.  
Sh.Ratan Lal
HVF Avadi, Chennai
SC
Chennai
  1.  
Ms. Sunita Devi
Thakkolam
ST
Chennai
  1.  
Ms. Kamini
2 Madurai
Gen
Chennai
  1.  
Usha Rajagopal
Ashoknagar
GEN.
Chennai
  1.  
 Sh Arun Kumar
Karaikudi
SC
Chennai
  1.  
Mr.B.Radhakriahnan
Arakkonam
GEN
Chennai
  1.  
Dr. Reeta Srivastava
Karanja
GEN
Mumbai
  1.  
Sri. B.N.Singh
No.1 Dehu Road
Gen
Mumbai
  1.  
Shri R.Y.Giri
Army Area
OBC
Mumbai
  1.  
Mr.Raju Shivaji Bhosale
DIAT Girinagar
ST
Mumbai
  1.  
Dr. O.P.Pandey
OF Dehu Road
GEN
Mumbai
  1.  
Mr.Ashutosh Kumar Rai
VRDE Ahmednagar
Gen
Mumbai
  1.  
Dr H.N.Upadhyay
Bhusawal
Gen
Mumbai
  1.  
Suresh Khandwe
Aurangabad 
SC
Mumbai
  1.  
Mr. Shivnarayan Sharma
CR Solapur
OBC
Mumbai
  1.  
Mrs. Shylaja.T.H
Keltron Nagar
OBC
Eranakulam
  1.  
Mrs. P.C. Lisha
KV NO.1, Kasaragod
OBC
Eranakulam
  1.  
Smt B Sridevi
Guntur
OBC
Hyderabad
  1.  
Ram Sevak Saroj
No.1 Tirupati
SC
Hyderabad
  1.  
Devender
No.2 Uppal
SC
Hyderabad
  1.  
R Suresh
Eddumailaram
Gen
Hyderabad
  1.  
Sh. B.D. Manikpuri
KV AMBIKAPUR
OBC
Raipur
  1.  
DR. Hoti Lal
SECL, Jhagrakhand
SC
Raipur
  1.  
Mr. O.P. Tiwary
No. 3. SECL Kusmunda Korba
GEN
Raipur
  1.  
Rajesh Kumar Meena
Koraput
ST
Raipur
  1.  
Smt.Neeta Das
No.1.Raipur (Shift-I)
Gen
Raipur
  1.  
Dr. S.N. Mishra
SECL, Jamuna Colliery
 
Raipir
  1.  
Dr.(Mr.) P.K. Pandey
BMY Bhilai
Gen
Raipur
TGT (HINDI) – VENUE – KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,  HASSAN
Sl. No.
Name of Participant
Name of KV
Cat.
Name of Region
1
Smt. H S Patel
AFS Wadsar
OBC
Ahmedabad
2
Shri Rameshwar Prasad
Ankleshwar
SC
Ahmedabad
3
Smt. Rekha Dinker
No.1, Baroda
SC
Ahmedabad
4
Mr. Dinesh Gehlot
AFS Naliya
OBC
Ahmedabad
5
Smt. Sandhya Makwana
No.1, Gandhinagar
SC
Ahmedabad
6
Mrs SHEILI SINGH
NO. 1, AHMEDABAD
SC
Ahmedabad
7
MRS. SAVITRI DEVI
KRIBHCO Surat
OBC
Ahmedabad
8
B.H. Manjula Rao
KV Malleswaram
GEN
Bangalore
9
Preetha.K.U
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
Bangalore
10
Maya.V.K
ASC Centre
GEN
Bangalore
11
Pawar Vithal
Bidar
SC
Bangalore
12
Manoj Bhuhan Shukla
No.2 Belgaum Cantt
GEN
Bangalore
13
SPS Bhutesh
DRDO
GEN
Bangalore
14
Shri.V.Harikrishnan
Pangode
Gen
Eranakulam
15
MRS.J.MAHARUNNISA
PATTOM SHIFT-I
OBC
Eranakulam
16
OMANA.MS
K.V.NO.1
GEN
Eranakulam
17
Smt K.S. Radhika Nair
Pattom Shift II
Gen
Eranakulam
18
Mrs Anitha C
Ernakulam
Gen
Eranakulam
19
Mrs.I.K.Sudharma
Kannur
OBC
Eranakulam
20
Smt Sangeeta Panikar
Pattom Shift II
OBC
Eranakulam
21
Mr. Uma Shankar Panwar
INS Dronacharya, Kochi
SC
Eranakulam
22
Sri Devender
No.2 Uppal
SC
Hyderabad
23
Ashok Kumar
NTPC Ramagundam
OBC
Hyderabad
24
Roopa Madhekar
Picket
Gen
Hyderabad
25
Ambuja Kulkarni
Picket
Gen
Hyderabad
26
Mansingh
Picket
Gen
Hyderabad
27
Mr. Ashok Prasad Singh
KV Chittaranjan
GEN
Kolkata
28
Mr. Bachche Lal
KV Ballygunge
GEN
Kolkata
29
Mrs.Parwati Tewari
KV NO.1,Saltlake
GEN
Kolkata
30
Mrs. A Upadhyay
KV No.1 Ishapore
GEN
Kolkata
31
Dr.(Mrs.) SUSHILA GUPTA
KV IIMC JOKA
GEN
Kolkata
32
Mr.Hawaldar Ram
KV No.1,Saltlake
SC
Kolkata
33
Mrs Sumita Bura
BEG PUNE
SC
Mumbai
34
Mr. Birbal Ram
Ambarnath (Sh-1)
SC
Mumbai
35
Mrs. Ishwari Devi
No.3, Colaba
OBC
Mumbai
36
Ms. MP Suange
AFS Thane (S-1)
GEN
Mumbai
37
Ms. Manju Puri
AFS Thane (S-2)
GEN
Mumbai
38
Ms. S. Awasthi
CME Pune
Gen
Mumbai
39
Mr. AK Pandey
CME Pune
Gen
Mumbai
40
Miss Shradha Pathak
OF Dehu Road
GEN
Mumbai
41
Mr SN Maurya
NRS Nashik 
OBC
Mumbai
42
Mr T Ram
NRS Nashik 
SC
Mumbai

 

 

List of participants attending In-Service Course at KV IISc Bangalore
PRTs - I
20.5.2013 – 29.05.2013 (1st Spell)

S.No.
Name of the Teacher
Kendriya Vidyalaya
GEN/SC/ST/      OBC
  1.  
Silvy Abraham
ASC Centre
GEN
  1.  
Usha Verma
ASC Centre
GEN
  1.  
G.Hemavathi
BEML Nagar
GEN
  1.  
Grace Navaneetham
BEML Nagar
GEN
  1.  
Kalawati
BEML Nagar
SC
  1.  
Maheshwar
BEML Nagar
SC
  1.  
Sushama Kumari
BEML Nagar
GEN
  1.  
P.L.Tripathy
CRPF Yelahanka
GEN
  1.  
P.V.Surendran
KR Puram
GEN
  1.  
Mahesh Rai
KR Puram
GEN
  1.  
D.S.Nagavalli
 Malleswaram
GEN
  1.  
Anita Bhagavan
MEG & Centre
GEN
  1.  
Neena Mudappa
MEG & Centre
GEN
  1.  
N.R.Nityanandini
MEG & Centre
GEN
  1.  
R.Prescilla
MEG & Centre
GEN
  1.  
N.Shanthi
MG Railway
GEN
  1.  
Geetha Shanmugham
MG Railway
GEN
  1.  
Meena Kumari
MG Railway
GEN
  1.  
Mumtaz Unnisa
MG Railway
GEN
  1.  
Malike Dure Balkis
MG Railway
GEN
  1.  
Pushpa Manjunath
MG Railway
GEN
  1.  
Sanjay Kumar Gupta
NAL
GEN
  1.  
Sumsn.K.P
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
ARADA Priyan.M.A
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
Usha Raghupathy
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
Rathy.B
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
N.Indira
No.1 Jalahalli
OBC
  1.  
Anitha Marken
No.1 Jalahalli
ST
  1.  
Madhumita
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
Munni Jain
No.1 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
Parvathi
No.2 Jalahalli
GEN
  1.  
K.Jyothi
RWF Yelahanka
GEN
  1.  
S.Ahmed Waheeda
Tumkur
GEN
  1.  
Pratibha Jain
MEG & Centre
GEN
  1.  
K.Sreelatha
AFS Yelahanka
GEN
List of participants attending In-service course at KV No.1 Mangalore
PRTs - 2
20.5.2013 – 29.05.2013 (1st Spell)
 
Anil Kumar
Bidar
ST
  1.  
B.K.Chaithra
Hassan
OBC
  1.  
Shiksha Kumari
Hospet
OBC
  1.  
Chanda Saini
Karwar
OBC
  1.  
Kanwar Pal Singh Rathore
Karwar
GEN
  1.  
Brij Pal Suthar
Karwar
OBC
  1.  
Narad Jangde
Kudremukh
SC
  1.  
Hemant Kumar Verma
Kudremukh
OBC
  1.  
Vibha Sinha
Mysore
GEN
  1.  
M.B.Suddabasavaradhya
 Mysore
GEN
  1.  
B.S.Anasuya
 Mysore
GEN
  1.  
Rajini Mary Mathew
 Mysore
GEN
  1.  
K.Molly Varghese
 Mysore
GEN
  1.  
Tajunnissa
 Mysore
OBC
  1.  
N.R.Rangari
 Mysore
SC
  1.  
V.P.Vasanthee Devi
No.1 Mangalore
GEN
  1.  
K.S.Ramanandini
No.1 Mangalore
GEN
  1.  
Ravindra Khatri
No.2 Belgaum Cantt
OBC
  1.  
Satyendra Kumar
No.2 Belgaum Cantt
SC
  1.  
Manmohan Mahipal
No.2 Belgaum Cantt
ST
  1.  
Tufan Kamble
No.2 Belgaum Cantt
SC
  1.  
Arun Sharma
No.2 Hubli
GEN
  1.  
Pradeep Kumar.G
No.2 Hubli
SC
  1.  
Amit Kumar Jha
No.2 Vasco
GEN
  1.  
Anoop Yadav
Raichur
OBC
  1.  
Deepak Kumar
Koppal
OBC
  1.  
Roja Rajan
No.1 Mangalore
GEN
  1.  
T.Anupama
No.1.Mangalore
OBC
  1.  
S.K.Patel
Davangere
OBC
  1.  
Vipin Dixit
Davangere
GEN
  1.  
Brahma Prakash Maurya
Shivamoga
OBC